(b) Electronic Numerical Integer And Calculator
    (c) Electronic Not Integrator And Calculator
    (d) None of these
Ans: (a)
90. The supercomputer Flo Solver of India was developed and designed by:
    (a) NAL, Banglore
    (b) C-DAC, Pune
    (c) BARC, Mumbai
    (d) None of these
Ans: (a)
91. The Central Processing Unit (CPU) which is called the brain of the computer, is sometimes also called:
    (a) Microprocessor
    (b) Processor
    (c) Mini processor
    (d) Mini computer
Ans: (a)
92. Which one of the following is not the component of a computer?
    (a) Input unit
    (b) CPU
    (c) External Memory Unit
    (d) Internal Memory Unit
Ans: (d)
93. Which one of the following is a part of Input Unit?
    (a) Keyboard
    (b) Mouse
    (c) Punch Card
    (d) Printer
Ans: (d)
94. The language "C" used in the computer is a: [SSC Graduate Level 2010]
    (a) Low level language
    (b) High level language
    (c) Machine code
    (d) Conjugation level language
Ans: (b)
95. The inventor and propounder of www was: [UPPCS (Pre) 2004, IAS (Pre) 2007]
    (a) Bill Gates
    (b) Lee. N. Feyong
    (c) N Russel
    (d) Tem Burners Lee
Ans: (d)
96. Which one of the following languages of the computer has been developed from a pure business point of view?
    (a) COBOL
    (b) BASIC
    (c) FORTRAN
    (d) None of these
Ans: (a)
97. The first Computer University of India is :
    (a) Rajiv Gandhi Computer University
    (b) Indira Gandhi Computer University
    (c) Jawahar Lal Nehru Computer University
    (d) None of these
Ans: (a)
98. The first pollution free computerised petrol pump has been installed at :
    (a) New Delhi
    (b) Mumbai
    (c) Chandigarh
    (d) Noida
Ans: (c)
99. The first main post office of India where a computerised system to work-
    (a) New Delhi
    (b) Banglore
                                                          701